Seminoles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28


Feb
22

Varsity Tennis at Lincoln High School

Boys/Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30 pm | Lincoln High School

Feb
22

Girls Middle School Softball at Wakulla County Middle School

MS Softball at Wakulla County
4:00 pm  

Feb
22

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Wewahitchka High School

JV Softball vs. Wewa
5:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
22

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Wewahitchka High School

V Softball vs. Wewa
7:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
23

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lincoln High School

JV Softball vs. Lincoln
5:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba

3A Semi-Finals
7:00 pm  

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lincoln High School

V Softball vs. Lincoln
7:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
24

Feb
24

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Holy Comforter

MS Softball vs. Holy Comforter
6:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
25

Varsity Powerlifting at

Wakulla Tri
3:00 pm | Wakulla High

Feb
25

Boys Middle School Baseball at North Florida Christian

4:00 pm | North Florida Christian School

Feb
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Tbd

Wounded Warrior – Madison vs. Taylor
5:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
25

Varsity Flag Football at Lawton Chiles High School

Preseason
5:30 pm | Chiles High

Feb
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Leon vs. Lincoln
7:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Baseball at Teams N/A

Valdosta High Invitational Tournament
TBA  

Feb
26

Varsity Wrestling at

Regional Tournament
12:00 pm | Bolles School

Feb
26

Middle School Track at

Jesse Forbes M.S Invite
3:00 pm | Godby High School

Feb
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Wakulla vs. Chiles
5:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Florida High vs. Wewahitchka
7:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Florida High vs. Madison
8:00 am | Florida High

Feb
27

Varsity Wrestling at

Regional Tournament
10:00 am | Bolles School

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Lincoln vs. Marianna
10:00 am | Florida High

Feb
27

Varsity Track at

Jesse Forbes H.S Invite
10:00 am | Godby High School

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Taylor vs. Leon
12:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Wewa vs. Wakulla
2:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Teams N/A

Wounded Warrior – Marianna vs. Chiles
4:00 pm | Florida High